Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛏️ Procurement Opportunity: Bedside Carpet And Furniture Package 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Package That Includes Bedside Carpet (2x6), Carpet Bedside (2x6), Double Bed With Side Tables (02), Double Bed Mattress (6x6), And Other Related Items. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Bedside Carpet, Double Bed, Mattress, Side Table, Furniture, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bedside Carpet 2x6,2x6 Carpet Bedside,Double Bed With 02 X Side Table,Double Bed Mattress 6 X 6,6 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 07:25:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 11:28:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | kunzang norboo | - | 25-05-2024 18:38:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Larjey Furniture House | - | 15-05-2024 17:16:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | - | 09-05-2024 10:48:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 08-05-2024 12:24:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-05-2024 17:57:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | sheetal enterprises | - | 11-05-2024 11:29:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 08:21:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 11-05-2024 11:40:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Bedside Carpet 2x6,2x6 Carpet Bedside,Double Bed with 02 x Side Table,Double Bed Mattress 6 X 6,6 x | 97600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER (MII) | Item Categories : Bedside Carpet 2x6,2x6 Carpet Bedside,Double Bed with 02 x Side Table,Double Bed Mattress 6 X 6,6 x | 103250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Bedside Carpet 2x6,2x6 Carpet Bedside,Double Bed with 02 x Side Table,Double Bed Mattress 6 X 6,6 x | 106070.00 | L3 |