Tender Details

About Tender

🏡 Procurement Bid For Sainik Welfare Facilities 🏫🛏️ The Department Of Sainik Welfare, Maharashtra, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Furnishings And Equipment For The Welfare Of Ex Servicemen And Their Families. 🎖️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Items Required Include: Bedside Carpet 🪫 Mattresses For Double Bed 🛏️ Study Table 📚 Chairs For Study Table 🪑 Cool Camper 🏕️ Table Lamp 💡 Televisions 📺 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Bedside Carpet, Mattresses, Study Table, Chairs, Cool Camper, Table Lamp, Television, Sainik Welfare, Maharashtra Government, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Bedside Carpet,Mattresses Double Bed,Study Table,Chairs For Study Table,Cool Camper,Table Lamp,Tele
Description
Organisation Department of Sainik Welfare, Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4811627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Gateway System

Contract Value

446900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Thorat Sanjay Digambar
Department: Department Of Sainik Welfare, Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 As computer - 29-03-2024 12:58:21 MII Qualified
2 FINGERPRINT INDIA - 11-04-2024 10:33:33 MII Qualified
3 Gateway System - 01-04-2024 10:24:12 MII Qualified
4 SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 10-04-2024 14:34:05 MII Qualified
5 vaishnavi creations - 11-04-2024 19:04:04 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : bedside carpet,mattresses double bed,study table,chairs for study table,cool camper,table lamp,tele 446868.00 Disqualified
2 Gateway System Item Categories : bedside carpet,mattresses double bed,study table,chairs for study table,cool camper,table lamp,tele 446900.00 L1
3 FINGERPRINT INDIA Item Categories : bedside carpet,mattresses double bed,study table,chairs for study table,cool camper,table lamp,tele 449160.00 L2
4 As computer Item Categories : bedside carpet,mattresses double bed,study table,chairs for study table,cool camper,table lamp,tele 489899.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
bedside carpet NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12000.000
mattresses double bed NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 75000.000
study table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12000.000
chairs for study table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4500.000
cool camper NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
table lamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
televison 32 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60000.000
tv 43 inch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52000.000
room painting NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 165000.000
kitchen partation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38000.000
galicha NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise