Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gps Garmin Battery,Digital Compass Battery,Holographic Sight Battery,Pns For Ak 47 Battery,Holograp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 21:32:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 22:13:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 21:51:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 05-11-2023 20:22:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALIK CONSTRUCTION CO | Item Categories : GPS Garmin Battery,Digital Compass Battery,Holographic Sight Battery,PNS for AK 47 Battery,Holograp | 55585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GPS Garmin Battery,Digital Compass Battery,Holographic Sight Battery,PNS for AK 47 Battery,Holograp | 60166.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GPS Garmin Battery,Digital Compass Battery,Holographic Sight Battery,PNS for AK 47 Battery,Holograp | 61860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GPS Garmin Battery,Digital Compass Battery,Holographic Sight Battery,PNS for AK 47 Battery,Holograp | 63801.00 | L4 |