Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Haemorhoidal Ointment Containing Betamethasone 0 Point O5 Per Phyenylephirine 01 Per And Ligno
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA MEDICINE AGENCY | - | 26-01-2024 13:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 13:59:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RUDRANSH MEDICINE AGENCY | - | 27-01-2024 18:26:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 29-01-2024 19:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TARA PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 29-01-2024 18:07:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI HAEMORHOIDAL OINTMENT CONTAINING BETAMETHASONE 0 POINT O5 PER PHYENYLEPHIRINE 01 PER AND LIGNO | 28950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI HAEMORHOIDAL OINTMENT CONTAINING BETAMETHASONE 0 POINT O5 PER PHYENYLEPHIRINE 01 PER AND LIGNO | 29133.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA MEDICINE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI HAEMORHOIDAL OINTMENT CONTAINING BETAMETHASONE 0 POINT O5 PER PHYENYLEPHIRINE 01 PER AND LIGNO | 49950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TARA PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANTI HAEMORHOIDAL OINTMENT CONTAINING BETAMETHASONE 0 POINT O5 PER PHYENYLEPHIRINE 01 PER AND LIGNO | 83610.00 | L4 |