Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100231449 M9470000687 Remote Smart Positioner Double Acting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4321788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CSD PROCESS CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATELIMITED
Contract Value
1085508
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSD PROCESS CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATELIMITED | Make : Rotex Manufacturers & Engineers Pvt Ltd Model : RTX-7-2-4-2R-H-P-4R-RM10 Title : REMOTE SMART POSITIONER | 20-12-2023 15:18:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : ROTORK Model : ROTORK Title : POSITIONER | 03-01-2024 15:22:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME TECHNOLOGY | Make : TISSIN Model : TS720 Title : REMOTE SMART FAIL FREEZE POSITIONER | 21-12-2023 18:06:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : PR_ 100231449_ M9470000687_ REMOTE SMART POSITIONER DOUBLE ACTING | 1085508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CSD PROCESS CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATELIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PR_ 100231449_ M9470000687_ REMOTE SMART POSITIONER DOUBLE ACTING | 1091028.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Item Categories : PR_ 100231449_ M9470000687_ REMOTE SMART POSITIONER DOUBLE ACTING | 1125323.52 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REMOTE SMART POSITIONER | 12 | ₹ 1085508.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type