Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Jawalamukhi Dehra Jawali Raja Ka Talab Road Km. 39/180 To 79/600.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Unlined Surface Drain And Maintenance Of Earthen Shoulders In Between Km. 52/180 To 64/0)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_101966_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No. PWJ/CB/TA/2024-25-10161 dated 12.03.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jawali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=149899 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road km. 39/180 to 79/600.
Providing and laying (mastic asphalt) on dehar khad bridge at rd. 64/200 to 64/265).
Read moreOfc jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road (mdr-80) km. 39/180 to 79/600.
Widening of existing single lane to intermediate lane, providing and laying metalling/tarring in between km 64/140 to 64/300, 64/520 to 65/070, edge wall at rd 64/940 to 64/952 and v-shape drain at rd. 65/100 to 65/300) (lhs).
Read moreImprovement of jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road km. 39/180 to 79/600 (mdr-80).
Improvement of black spot, extending the existing single lane to intermediate lane between km. 66/345 to 67/320 and u-shape drain at km. 66/765 to 67/143) under ofc deposit.
Read moreImp.of jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road (mdr-80) kms.39/180 to79/600
Imp.of black spot cd work at rd 65/0,granular sub base, g-ii g-iii tarring and extending the existing single lane to intermediate lane between kms. 60/785 to 66/300
Read moreImp.of jawalamukhi dehra jawali raj-ka-talab road (mdr-80) kms 39/180 to 79/600
Const. of road side drain, extension of existing cross drainage work and const. of paved shoulder in kms 67/350 to 68/250
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
P/l periodic renewal with 30mm thick bituminous concrete in km 11/00 to 12/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 0/0 to 39/180
C/o u-shape drain at rd 15/370 to 15/542
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
C/o cement concrete pavement from km 10/750 to 10/840 and u-shape drain with edge wall at rd 10/750 to 10/840
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi- dehra- jawali- raja ka talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
C/o v-shape drain at rd 28/125 to 28/160 and 28/355 to 28/600
Read moreImprovement of black spot on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road mdr-80 km. 79/180 to 79/600.
Construction of 1.00 meter span rcc box culvert at rd. 67/350, 67/840 and cc pavement at rd. 67/850 to 67/853.75).
Read moreof your Industry type