Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Imp.Of Jawalamukhi Dehra Jawali Raja Ka Talab Road (Mdr 80) Kms.39/180 To79/600
|
| Description |
Imp.Of Black Spot Cd Work At Rd 65/0,Granular Sub Base, G Ii G Iii Tarring And Extending The Existing Single Lane To Intermediate Lane Between Kms. 60/785 To 66/300
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_83685_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TA/E-27-23-24-225-30 dated 06/01/24 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jawali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=124332 |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Imp.of jawalamukhi dehra jawali raj-ka-talab road (mdr-80) kms 39/180 to 79/600
Const. of road side drain, extension of existing cross drainage work and const. of paved shoulder in kms 67/350 to 68/250
Read moreOfc jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road (mdr-80) km. 39/180 to 79/600.
Widening of existing single lane to intermediate lane, providing and laying metalling/tarring in between km 64/140 to 64/300, 64/520 to 65/070, edge wall at rd 64/940 to 64/952 and v-shape drain at rd. 65/100 to 65/300) (lhs).
Read moreImprovement of jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road km. 39/180 to 79/600 (mdr-80).
Improvement of black spot, extending the existing single lane to intermediate lane between km. 66/345 to 67/320 and u-shape drain at km. 66/765 to 67/143) under ofc deposit.
Read moreImprovement of jawalmukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road (mdr-80) kms 39/180 to 79/600
Imp.of black spot, cross drainage work at rd65/0, granular sub base, g-ii,g-iii, tarring and extending the existing single lane to intermediate lane between kms.60/785 to 66/300
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
P/l periodic renewal with 30mm thick bituminous concrete in km 11/00 to 12/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 0/0 to 39/180
C/o u-shape drain at rd 15/370 to 15/542
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja-ka-talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
C/o cement concrete pavement from km 10/750 to 10/840 and u-shape drain with edge wall at rd 10/750 to 10/840
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi- dehra- jawali- raja ka talab road km 4/00 to 39/180
C/o v-shape drain at rd 28/125 to 28/160 and 28/355 to 28/600
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road km. 39/180 to 79/600.
Providing and laying (mastic asphalt) on dehar khad bridge at rd. 64/200 to 64/265).
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on jawalamukhi dehra jawali raja ka talab road km. 39/180 to 79/600.
Construction of unlined surface drain and maintenance of earthen shoulders in between km. 52/180 to 64/0)
Read moreof your Industry type