Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope,Color Flag,Stamp Pad,Correction Pen,Tonner,Refil Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.P.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
21900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Shafiq
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 22:56:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 23:05:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 22:53:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : envelope,color flag,stamp pad,correction pen,tonner,refil powder | 21900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : envelope,color flag,stamp pad,correction pen,tonner,refil powder | 40050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : envelope,color flag,stamp pad,correction pen,tonner,refil powder | 97000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| color flag | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| correction pen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| refil powder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2700.000 |