Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs010170007: Lp Element (Ofs O 21) For Vsd 500 Service Air Compressor. Part No. : 1616630581,Cs0101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4016722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6262281.63
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Atlas Copco Model : ZR500 Title : LP ELEMENT (OFS O-21) ZR500 | 27-10-2023 10:19:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : CS010170007: LP ELEMENT (OFS O-21) FOR VSD 500 SERVICE AIR COMPRESSOR. Part No. : 1616630581,CS0101 | 6436821.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP ELEMENT (OFS O-21) ZR500 | Atlas Copco | ZR500 | 1 | ₹ 4239913.900 |
| LP ELEMENT (OFS K-21) ZR 132 | Atlas Copco | ZR132 | 1 | ₹ 2022367.730 |