Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpet Size 5 Ft X 3 Ft,Carpet Size 4 Ft X 2 Ft,Wooden Box For Inverter,Curtain Plastic,Pillow Memo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 13:58:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANTOSHI TRADERS | - | 28-09-2024 13:53:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS | - | 28-09-2024 14:03:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : carpet size 5 ft x 3 ft,carpet size 4 ft x 2 ft,wooden box for inverter,curtain plastic,pillow memo | 26600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSHI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : carpet size 5 ft x 3 ft,carpet size 4 ft x 2 ft,wooden box for inverter,curtain plastic,pillow memo | 29249.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TORAN CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : carpet size 5 ft x 3 ft,carpet size 4 ft x 2 ft,wooden box for inverter,curtain plastic,pillow memo | 30351.00 | L3 |