Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya.
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4141216
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 01:24
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R R CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

238000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Mishr
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DISHU ENTERPRISES Make : Rain Water Harvesting Model : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Title : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya 07-11-2023 18:02:54 Offline upload Disqualified
2 M/S VISION ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Title : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya. (Q3) 06-11-2023 22:15:11 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S YADAV CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Title : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya. (Q3) 06-11-2023 20:39:48 Offline upload Qualified
4 R R CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : Nagar Panchayat Rampur kshetrantargat primary vidy Title : Nagar Panchayat Rampur kshetrantargat primary vidyalaya Dhanuha Hanuman mandir ke paas water cooler 06-11-2023 19:24:30 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R R CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya. 238000.00 L1
2 M/S YADAV CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya. 239000.00 L2
3 M/S VISION ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Nagar Panchayat Rampur Thana Parisar Me Rain Water Harvesting Ka Nirman Karya. 240000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Nagar Panchayat Rampur kshetrantargat primary vidyalaya Dhanuha Hanuman mandir ke paas water cooler NA Nagar Panchayat Rampur kshetrantargat primary vidy 1 ₹ 238000.000