Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milling Cutter Dia: 100 Mm, Make: Widia(kennametal),Milling Cutter 200 Mm Dia. Make: Widia(kennamet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
111605
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramahari Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Braithwaite And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY | Make : WIDIA(KENNAMETAL) Model : M40SP12100MMRHZ7 Title : Milling Cutter Dia 100mm: - M40SP12100MMRHZ7 | 02-09-2023 15:13:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Milling Cutter Dia: 100 mm, Make: WIDIA(KENNAMETAL),Milling Cutter 200 mm dia. Make: WIDIA(KENNAMET | 111605.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milling Cutter Dia 100mm: - M40SP12100MMRHZ7 | WIDIA(KENNAMETAL) | M40SP12100MMRHZ7 | 1 | ₹ 36412.000 |
| MillingCutter Dia 200mm: - M40SP12200MMRHZ12 | WIDIA(KENNAMETAL) | M40SP12200MMRHZ12 | 1 | ₹ 75193.000 |