Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talcum Powder,Petri Dish,Trichoderma Selective Media,Mycological Peptone,Ethanol,Formaldehyde,Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Anjanee Enterprises
Contract Value
68884
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Plant Protection Quarantine And Storage Ministry Of Agriculture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjanee Enterprises | - | 06-10-2023 11:44:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 30-09-2023 16:20:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Deota Prasad Enterprises | - | 06-10-2023 01:18:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JAS MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 16:45:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 03-10-2023 15:47:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjanee Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Talcum Powder,Petri Dish,Trichoderma Selective Media,Mycological Peptone,Ethanol,Formaldehyde,Cover | 68884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAS MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Talcum Powder,Petri Dish,Trichoderma Selective Media,Mycological Peptone,Ethanol,Formaldehyde,Cover | 79560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Deota Prasad Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Talcum Powder,Petri Dish,Trichoderma Selective Media,Mycological Peptone,Ethanol,Formaldehyde,Cover | 79750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talcum Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23120.000 |
| Petri Dish | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Trichoderma Selective Media | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6369.000 |
| Mycological Peptone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Formaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1645.000 |
| Coverslip | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Inoculation Loop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Forecep | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type