Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Ahp Ctps, Chandrapura 🚧 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Seat Discs And Gate Discs For The Dry Ash Evacuation System Of The Ash Handling Plant (Ahp) At Ctps, Chandrapur, Bokaro. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Components. This Is A Critical Procurement For The Operational Efficiency Of The Power Plant. Keywords: Procurement, Seat Disc, Gate Disc, Dry Ash Evacuation System, Ahp Ctps, Chandrapura, Ministry Of Power, Ash Handling Plant| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation System Of Ahp Ctps, Chandrapura (Boka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.A.ENGINEERING WORKS
98874
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.A.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : As per Specification Model : Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation Sys Title : Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation System | 12-07-2024 12:04:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEER'S ENTERPRISE | Make : EE Model : EE Title : GATE SEAT | 10-07-2024 21:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Paramhansa Engineering Works Model : Procurement of seat disc for dry ash Title : Procurement of seat disc for dry ash evacuation system of AHP CTPS, Chandrapura | 05-07-2024 18:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.A.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of seat disc and gate disc for dry ash evacuation system of AHP CTPS, Chandrapura (Boka | 98874.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of seat disc and gate disc for dry ash evacuation system of AHP CTPS, Chandrapura (Boka | 101952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENGINEER'S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of seat disc and gate disc for dry ash evacuation system of AHP CTPS, Chandrapura (Boka | 124506.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation System | As per Specification | Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation Sys | 18 | ₹ 28116.000 |
| Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation System | As per Specification | Seat Disc And Gate Disc For Dry Ash Evacuation Sys | 18 | ₹ 70758.000 |
M5673186001 12" x6" : gate- disc,m5673186002 12" x6" : gate seat,m5673186007 12" x6" : fly ash diff
Read more
M5673186001 12" x6" : gate- disc,m5673186002 12" x6" : gate seat,m5673186007 12" x6" : fly ash diff
Read more
Supply of spares for solenoid valves for wet ash evacuation and dense phase dry ash handling system at ahp unit 1 to 6, sstps, suratgarh
Supply of spares for solenoid valves for wet ash evacuation and dense phase dry ash handling system at ahp unit 1 to 6, sstps, suratgarh
Read moreRepair and maintenance of rain cuts of riverside dyke (southern side) at ash pond ctps, dvc chandrapura
Repair and maintenance of rain cuts of riverside dyke (southern side) at ash pond
 ctps, dvc chandrapura
Read moreDevelopment of facilities at dry ash evacuation system at ntpc kanti
Development of facilities at dry ash evacuation system at ntpc kanti
Read moreOh of bottom ash wet ash and dry ash system of unit 6 under ahp mm
Oh of bottom ash wet ash and dry ash system of unit 6 under ahp mm
Read moreAhp dn iii aoh 2024 25 bah overhauling of bottom ash hopper ash discharge gate
Ahp dn iii aoh 2024 25 bah overhauling of bottom ash hopper ash discharge gate chute scrapper feeders clinker grinders during overhaul of unit
Read moreof your Industry type