Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sluice Valvue 65 Mm,Telpiece Ms 3 Inch,Reducer Pvc 90 X75mm,Pvc Pipe 4kg 75 Mm,Sluice Valvue 50 Mm,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bharat Multiservices
Contract Value
59707
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohidas Bapuso Ghorpade
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Multiservices | - | 02-10-2023 13:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 13:39:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 14:28:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Multiservices | Item Categories : SLUICE VALVUE 65 mm,Telpiece MS 3 inch,reducer PVC 90X75mm,PVC pipe 4kg 75 mm,SLUICE VALVUE 50 mm,T | 59707.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLUICE VALVUE 65 mm,Telpiece MS 3 inch,reducer PVC 90X75mm,PVC pipe 4kg 75 mm,SLUICE VALVUE 50 mm,T | 67330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLUICE VALVUE 65 mm,Telpiece MS 3 inch,reducer PVC 90X75mm,PVC pipe 4kg 75 mm,SLUICE VALVUE 50 mm,T | 68939.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLUICE VALVUE 65 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16740.000 |
| Telpiece MS 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 750.000 |
| reducer PVC 90X75mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 558.000 |
| PVC pipe 4kg 75 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| SLUICE VALVUE 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Telpiece MS21 BY 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 260.000 |
| reducer PVC 90X65mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| PVC Elbow 90 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 385.000 |
| Reducer PVC 60X75mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| PVC Ball valve 75 m | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 385.000 |
| 4 KG PVC Pipe 63 m | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8220.000 |
| 6 KG PVC Pipe 90 m 6KG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1714.000 |
| Soluchan jk 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Nut bolt 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Rubber Flnage 2.5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 102.000 |
| Rubber Flnage 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 68.000 |
| PVC Pipe 160 m | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| UPVC Pipe 25M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| T SAHPE UPVC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 84.000 |
| UPVC Elbow 25m | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 172.000 |