Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
6 M Paver Block Pathway With Kerb
Description
Organisation Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4724029
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 20:21
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS

Contract Value

6441700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rusheekesh Ramrao Chavan
Department: Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Forest Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : SSI Model : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB Title : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 11-03-2024 17:38:51 Offline upload Qualified
2 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : SSPE Model : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB Title : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 11-03-2024 18:19:33 Offline upload Qualified
3 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB Title : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 12-03-2024 10:26:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Item Categories : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 6441700.00 L1
2 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Item Categories : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 6500000.00 L2
3 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 6800000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB SSI 6M PAVER BLOCK PATHWAY WITH KERB 1 ₹ 6441700.000