Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service Gynac Ward; Shiro Sukhadi; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5656215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chauhan Mayankkumar
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SECURITY | 05-12-2024 13:06:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND MAHILA SAHAYAK GRIHUDYOG SAHKARI MANDALI LTD | 07-12-2024 16:33:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMAVATI MARKETING | 08-12-2024 14:35:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSVATI CORPORATION | 07-12-2024 17:16:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE KRISHNA CATERERS & SERVICES | 07-12-2024 09:51:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 06-12-2024 19:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND MAHILA SAHAYAK GRIHUDYOG SAHKARI MANDALI LTD | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GYNAC WARD; SHIRO SUKHADI; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet; | 23725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PADMAVATI MARKETING | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GYNAC WARD; SHIRO SUKHADI; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet; | 25550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSVATI CORPORATION | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GYNAC WARD; SHIRO SUKHADI; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet; | 26280.00 | L3 |