Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service General Ward; Diet; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet, Burn D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LIFE LINE SERVICES
Contract Value
14443780
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajneesh Mohan Siwan
Department:
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi (mcd)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRA RESOURCES & KITCHEN SERVICES | 02-01-2024 18:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIFE LINE SERVICES | 11-01-2024 16:01:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | 10-01-2024 22:18:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PENTAGUN PLUS SECURITY SERVICES | 11-01-2024 17:55:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIME SERVICES | 11-01-2024 17:32:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE LINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet, Burn D | 14443780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet, Burn D | 16416970.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; High Carbohydrate Low Fat Diet, Burn Diet/ High Protein And High Calorie Diet, Diabetic Diet, Low Protein Low Sodium Diet, Pediatric Diet, Clear Liquid Diet, Liquid Diet, Soft Diet, Full Re.. | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 100 | ₹ 14443780.000 |