Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Combi Cooler For D 155 Dozer 🏗️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Combi Cooler Specifically Designed For The D 155 Dozer. 🚜❄️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Combi Cooler, D 155 Dozer, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Heavy Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Combi Cooler For D 155 Dozer
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4979824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIBRA EARTHMOVERS

Contract Value

501500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Alok Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Western Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED Make : OEM Model : BD155 DOZER Title : 125EC00243 COMBI COOLER 10-06-2024 11:13:13 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS Make : BEML or Equivalent Model : BD-155 DOZER Title : BD-155 DOZER 14-06-2024 16:06:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MII) Item Categories : Combi Cooler for D-155 Dozer 501500.00 L1
2 BEML LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Combi Cooler for D-155 Dozer 827312.16 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BD-155 DOZER BEML or Equivalent BD-155 DOZER 1 ₹ 501500.000