Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Computer Printers; Hp; Yes; Service Provider Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS
Contract Value
184800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Ground Water Board (cgwb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 14:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS | 28-08-2023 17:59:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 11:03:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGATE GLOBAL SOLUTION & TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; hp; Yes; Service Provider Premises | 184800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; hp; Yes; Service Provider Premises | 200200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - hp; Yes; Service Provider Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 22 | ₹ 184800.000 |