Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Telecom Infra Maintenance; Consumables
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CMOS SOLUTION
7254168
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 13-07-2023 09:44:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CMOS SOLUTION | 14-07-2023 09:45:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | HRJ REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2023 10:14:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN AUTOMOBILES | 14-07-2023 00:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES | 12-07-2023 13:26:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | MATHI ENTERPRISE | 14-07-2023 09:04:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | RAMANI SCREEN | 11-07-2023 10:35:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHEYON ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2023 16:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SMART TECH FIBER BROADBAND / G. DEVENDIRAN | 14-07-2023 01:38:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | universal tele services | 11-07-2023 10:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | VENUS ENERGY | 11-07-2023 08:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMOS SOLUTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 6147600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEYON ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 6658560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 6734400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MATHI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 6736800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HRJ REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 7653600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SMART TECH FIBER BROADBAND / G. DEVENDIRAN | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 8200032.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDIAN AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables | 11860800.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Telecom Infra maintenance; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 7254168.000 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; telecom infra maintenance; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; telecom infra maintenance; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; telecom infra maintenance; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; telecom infra maintenance of bts and ex
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - telecom bts and infra maintenance in cbt zone ii tr
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - telecom bts and infra maintenance in cbt zone iii n
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - telecom bts and infra maintenance in cbt zone i bsn
Read more
of your Industry type