Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Complete Rewinding Of Stator Of 33 Kv 132 Kw Stromberg Make Sala P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES
623571
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.P.I. (INDIA) PVT.LTD. | 31-01-2024 17:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES | 31-01-2024 17:20:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SINGH AND SINGH ELECTRICALS | 01-02-2024 18:14:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED | 27-01-2024 13:37:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Complete Rewinding of Stator of 33 KV 132 KW Stromberg Make Sala P | 623571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SINGH AND SINGH ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Complete Rewinding of Stator of 33 KV 132 KW Stromberg Make Sala P | 892080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Complete Rewinding of Stator of 33 KV 132 KW Stromberg Make Sala P | 1500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Complete Rewinding of Stator of 33 KV 132 KW Stromberg Make Sala Pump Motor; Stromberg Make Sala Pump Motor; Yes; Service Provider Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 3 | ₹ 623571.000 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreM18322 complete rewinding of stator of 3.3 kv , 132 kw, stromberg make sala pump motor
M18322 complete rewinding of stator of 3.3 kv , 132 kw, stromberg make sala pump motor
Read moreComplete rewinding of 6.6 kv 1080 kw 990 rpm 3 phase induction motors stator
Complete rewinding of 6.6 kv 1080 kw 990 rpm 3 phase induction motors stator
Read moreof your Industry type