Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Two Way Fully Pfa Lined Plug Valve For Acidic Liquor Of 1.5 Ph, Flange Ends, Drilled To Asnsi 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3427380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil Raj
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | - | 29-06-2023 13:35:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 29-06-2023 11:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M R R ENGINEERS | - | 28-06-2023 16:52:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S HYDROMATIC | - | 26-06-2023 14:18:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S. B. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 16:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2023 00:56:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 29-06-2023 16:16:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOUDARSHINI VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 10:19:36 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:43:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a- Two way fully PFA lined Plug Valve for Acidic liquor of 1.5 Ph, flange ends, drilled to ASNSI 16 | 544988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a- Two way fully PFA lined Plug Valve for Acidic liquor of 1.5 Ph, flange ends, drilled to ASNSI 16 | 617000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUDARSHINI VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : a- Two way fully PFA lined Plug Valve for Acidic liquor of 1.5 Ph, flange ends, drilled to ASNSI 16 | 726604.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a- Two way fully PFA lined Plug Valve for Acidic liquor of 1.5 Ph, flange ends, drilled to ASNSI 16 | 817824.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S HYDROMATIC (MII) | Item Categories : a- Two way fully PFA lined Plug Valve for Acidic liquor of 1.5 Ph, flange ends, drilled to ASNSI 16 | 966580.00 | L5 |