Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A M.S Flange Drilled As Bs10 , Table D , Thickness 12mm Size Dia 1.5 Inch,B M.S Flange Drill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil Raj
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 18:54:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 17-12-2023 11:26:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.N. PAUL & CO. | - | 22-12-2023 16:24:50 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 23-12-2023 15:30:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 25-12-2023 19:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-12-2023 14:21:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DEVAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 14:46:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 25-12-2023 15:48:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 25-12-2023 16:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S AGARWAL STORES | - | 25-12-2023 13:13:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 25-12-2023 17:14:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHAPRABHU ENTERPRISE | - | 22-12-2023 11:30:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | - | 25-12-2023 22:46:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 22-12-2023 14:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 23-12-2023 15:32:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | - | 25-12-2023 16:29:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | REAL ENGINEERING | - | 24-12-2023 16:25:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SAIKAT ENTERPRISE | - | 21-12-2023 17:44:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 25-12-2023 15:46:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SUPER TECH STEEL INDIA | - | 08-12-2023 14:20:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 10:48:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | TRIMAC PIPING SOLUTIONS | - | 25-12-2023 18:02:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | VIHAN TECHNIQUES | - | 13-12-2023 16:15:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 482400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHAPURI STEEL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 515700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 532900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.N. PAUL & CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 567580.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 580000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 602000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 616100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEVAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 621388.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VIHAN TECHNIQUES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 634400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SUPER TECH STEEL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 649000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAIKAT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 653130.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MAHAPRABHU ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 653602.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S AGARWAL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 659000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 664300.00 | L14 |
| 15 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 709180.00 | L15 |
| 16 | TRIMAC PIPING SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 716000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 753200.00 | L17 |
| 18 | STAINLESS INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 756500.00 | L18 |
| 19 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 821800.00 | L19 |
| 20 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 915680.00 | L20 |
| 21 | REAL ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 1065000.00 | L21 |
| 22 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : A- M.S Flange Drilled as BS10 , Table -D , Thickness - 12mm Size - Dia 1.5 Inch,B- M.S Flange Drill | 1469800.00 | L22 |