Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Alert: Key Bar Supplies For Railways Psu 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Through Its Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Key Bars With Specific Dimensions: 🔹 Key Bar 24 Wide X 14 High X 120 Long 🔹 Key Bar 22 Wide X 12 High X 100 Long Bid Submissions Must Be Made By 22/04/2024, 1:00 Pm. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Key Bar Supplies, Railways Psu, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Industrial Materials, Bidding Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Key Bar 24 Wide X 14 High X 120 Lg,Supply Of Key Bar 22 Wide X 12 High X 100 Lg,Supply Of
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4846930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 868 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES (INDIA)

Contract Value

47955.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-04-2024 12:19:45 MSE Qualified
2 SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES (INDIA) - 22-04-2024 11:14:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES (INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 24 WIDE X 14 HIGH X 120 LG,SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 22 WIDE X 12 HIGH X 100 LG,SUPPLY OF 47955.20 L1
2 JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 24 WIDE X 14 HIGH X 120 LG,SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 22 WIDE X 12 HIGH X 100 LG,SUPPLY OF 55386.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 24 WIDE X 14 HIGH X 120 LG NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 4720.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 22 WIDE X 12 HIGH X 100 LG NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4248.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 52 WIDE X 28 HIGH X 280 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2832.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 42 WIDE X 22 HIGH X 200 LG NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 11328.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 34 WIDE X 18 HIGH X 120 LG NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4720.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 27 WIDE X 14 HIGH X 105 LG NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 5286.400
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 47 WIDE X 25 HIGH X 215 LG NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 8873.600
SUPPLY OFKEY BAR 34 WIDE X 18 HIGH X 152 LG NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3776.000
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 38 WIDE X 20 HIGH X 160 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1109.200
SUPPLY OF KEY BAR 38 WIDE X 20 HIGH X 125 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1062.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise