Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Puller & Pump Set 20 Ton, Pr. Gauge & Hp Flexible Hose As Per Specn. A 802/01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VANKOS AND COMPANY
Contract Value
35000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hi-Force Model : HHS306 SET Title : Hydraulic Jack Set HHS306 SET | 20-10-2023 13:07:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDROPACK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDROPACK MAKE "RHINO" Model : HYDRAULIC JACKS Title : HYDRAULIC JACKS | 18-10-2023 16:40:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Marketing & Services | Make : HYDRAUMAKT Model : HYDRAUMAKT Title : HYDRAUMAKT | 14-10-2023 18:33:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACHINE TREE | Make : MACHINE TREE Model : MT PU Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER | 14-10-2023 11:52:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TANGEE Model : SY-RV7242591054 Title : RV7242591054- HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 16-10-2023 15:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UCHS-2075 Title : Hydraulic Center Hole Jack with Hand Pump and Accessories | 14-10-2023 13:26:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : HYDRAULIC PULLER, PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE, HOSE Title : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE | 17-10-2023 17:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : TCH 200 Title : Tritorc Hollow Ram Hydraulic Cylinder | 16-10-2023 18:22:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : RC-SP-HO-20/75 Title : VANKOS HYDRAULIC SPECIAL PURPOSE HYDRAULIC PULLER 20 TON CAPACITY WITH 75 MM LIFT | 12-10-2023 12:24:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANKOS AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 29661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 30000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDROPACK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 52000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POWERTORC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 52807.63 | L4 |
| 5 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PULLER & PUMP SET-20 TON, PR. GAUGE & HP FLEXIBLE HOSE AS PER SPECN. A-802/01 | 228386.44 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANKOS HYDRAULIC SPECIAL PURPOSE HYDRAULIC PULLER 20 TON CAPACITY WITH 75 MM LIFT | VANKOS | RC-SP-HO-20/75 | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |