Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660937
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 01:05
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-02-2024 11:22:59 MSE Disqualified
2 Pratik Enterprises - 29-02-2024 00:07:12 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE GOVINDAM - 29-02-2024 00:30:48 N/A Qualified
4 SUMANGALAM - 29-02-2024 09:30:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Pratik Enterprises Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot 111448.00 L1
2 SHREE GOVINDAM Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot 120230.00 L2
3 SUMANGALAM Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot 128690.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise