Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 19:29:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Pratik Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 23:19:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GOVINDAM | - | 05-03-2024 23:48:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMANGALAM | - | 05-03-2024 23:34:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pratik Enterprises | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot | 112858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMANGALAM | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot | 121380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GOVINDAM | Item Categories : Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirch,Long,Sabut Mirch,Sabut Dhaniya,Emali,Chot | 129968.00 | L3 |