Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Windows 22 H2 Pro,Microsoft Ofice 2021 Pro,Quick Heal Antivirus Server,Win Rar Software,Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5505862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2024 13:06:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-11-2024 08:55:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2024 19:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CIV VENTES & SERVICES | - | 05-11-2024 15:10:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CLOUD FIELD | - | 05-11-2024 11:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 13:18:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2024 17:05:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-10-2024 18:28:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ks enterprises | - | 02-11-2024 21:47:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M G Enterprises | - | 05-11-2024 11:05:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S 21st Century Business Community | - | 05-11-2024 15:14:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-11-2024 17:55:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-10-2024 20:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2024 08:41:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 09:22:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 22H2 PRO,MICROSOFT OFICE 2021 PRO,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS SERVER,WIN RAR SOFTWARE,VI | 299159.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 22H2 PRO,MICROSOFT OFICE 2021 PRO,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS SERVER,WIN RAR SOFTWARE,VI | 311000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 22H2 PRO,MICROSOFT OFICE 2021 PRO,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS SERVER,WIN RAR SOFTWARE,VI | 320475.00 | L3 |