Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus & Quick Heal Antivirus 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus And Quick Heal Antivirus Software. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compatibility With Military Hardware And Systems. Keywords: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus, Quick Heal Antivirus, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Software Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus,Quick Heal Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 03:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus DVD License 64 Bit Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Plus DVD License 64 Bit | 19-06-2024 12:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus Title : Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus | 24-06-2024 09:10:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FABIO NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 15-06-2024 17:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 | 13-06-2024 11:48:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HI-TECH PERIPHERALS | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 Title : Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2021 | 13-06-2024 12:09:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 23-06-2024 12:36:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 17-06-2024 14:54:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SDM ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 17-06-2024 17:29:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Thapar Traders | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS | 17-06-2024 12:08:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABIO NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | 324500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDM ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | 327050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACCUTECH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | 330750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | 331750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Thapar Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO PLUS,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS | 335875.00 | L5 |