Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner Antichill,Paint Rfu Golden Yellow,Paint Rfu White,Paint Rfu Olive Green,Paint Rfu Dark Brow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGAL TRADERS | - | 08-11-2023 22:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NISCHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 06:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 21:56:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPREME SALES | - | 13-11-2023 11:23:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thinner Antichill,Paint RFU Golden Yellow,Paint RFU White,Paint RFU Olive Green,Paint RFU Dark Brow | 124920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Thinner Antichill,Paint RFU Golden Yellow,Paint RFU White,Paint RFU Olive Green,Paint RFU Dark Brow | 131000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISCHAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thinner Antichill,Paint RFU Golden Yellow,Paint RFU White,Paint RFU Olive Green,Paint RFU Dark Brow | 158800.00 | L3 |