Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Fin Olive,Paint Rfu Fin Green,Paint Rfu Marking White,Paint Rfu Golden,Paint Rfu Yellow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 19:15:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:05:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 19:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-02-2024 20:01:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 25-02-2024 22:19:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Fin Olive,Paint RFU Fin Green,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU Golden,Paint RFU Yellow | 50778.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Fin Olive,Paint RFU Fin Green,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU Golden,Paint RFU Yellow | 54000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Fin Olive,Paint RFU Fin Green,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU Golden,Paint RFU Yellow | 60100.00 | L3 |