Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rcc Bench Precast
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

550000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahabir
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Kurukshetra District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCETECH ENTERPRISES Make : UNIVERSAL Model : NA Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 03-03-2024 13:11:01 N/A Disqualified
2 FAST SERVICE SYSTEM Make : RCC BENCH Model : RCC BENCH Title : RCC BENCH 29-02-2024 19:01:54 MSE Disqualified
3 INNOMATICS INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INNOMATICS Model : INNOMATICS CB 2 Title : CEMENT BENCH 07-03-2024 17:33:42 MSE Qualified
4 MN ENTERPRISES Make : MN ENTERPRISES Model : 2023-24 Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 07-03-2024 16:42:01 MSE Qualified
5 NA ENTERPRISES Make : NA ENTERPRISES Model : 2023-24 Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 07-03-2024 17:24:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 550000.00 L1
2 NA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 580000.00 L2
3 INNOMATICS INFO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 600000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RCC BENCH PRECAST MN ENTERPRISES 2023-24 100 ₹ 550000.000