Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Slave Cyl Assy,Coolent Pipe Hose,De Ration Tank,Lever Control 4 X4,Reclining Assy Rh,Gear Lever Cont
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3831335
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 15:59
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAS ENTERPRISES - 23-08-2023 17:37:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 EMPIRE SALES - 23-08-2023 20:57:08 MII Qualified
3 MODERN AUTO AGENCY - 23-08-2023 20:35:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMPIRE SALES(MII) Item Categories : SLAVE CYL ASSY,COOLENT PIPE HOSE,DE-RATION TANK,LEVER CONTROL 4X4,RECLINING ASSY RH,GEAR LEVER CONT 17471.56 L1
2 MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLAVE CYL ASSY,COOLENT PIPE HOSE,DE-RATION TANK,LEVER CONTROL 4X4,RECLINING ASSY RH,GEAR LEVER CONT 18124.00 L2
3 BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : SLAVE CYL ASSY,COOLENT PIPE HOSE,DE-RATION TANK,LEVER CONTROL 4X4,RECLINING ASSY RH,GEAR LEVER CONT 18533.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise