Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚦 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Slave Cylinder Assembly (Slave Cyl Assy) Slave Cylinder Kit Right Hand (Rh) And Left Hand (Lh) Door Locks Speedometer Sensor A24 Foot Brake Valve System Components Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slave Cyl Assy,Slave Cyl Kit,Door Lock Rh,Door Lock Lh,Speedometer Sensor A24,Foot Brake Valve,Syst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 04:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LSPL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-05-2024 13:16:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 24-05-2024 13:12:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 22-05-2024 12:33:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LSPL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Slave Cyl Assy,Slave Cyl Kit,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Speedometer Sensor A24,Foot Brake Valve,Syst | 31561.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Spare (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slave Cyl Assy,Slave Cyl Kit,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Speedometer Sensor A24,Foot Brake Valve,Syst | 32276.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Slave Cyl Assy,Slave Cyl Kit,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Speedometer Sensor A24,Foot Brake Valve,Syst | 33044.00 | L3 |