Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper A5,File Cover White,Register 200 Page,Register 100 Page,Printer Cartridge Brother,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4184810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERLITE ENTERPRISE | - | 15-11-2023 12:44:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARISH & CO. | - | 17-11-2023 13:08:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 18:24:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 09-11-2023 15:34:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 17-11-2023 10:13:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 18-11-2023 13:21:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI GURU RAMDASS TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 11:01:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 15:24:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper A5,File cover White,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,Printer cartridge brother,Pe | 39780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISH & CO. | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper A5,File cover White,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,Printer cartridge brother,Pe | 41268.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERLITE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper A5,File cover White,Register 200 page,Register 100 page,Printer cartridge brother,Pe | 41925.00 | L3 |