Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Ajwan,Small Elachi,Raie,Emali,Sabout Mirchi,Chicken
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 19-02-2024 18:32:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 23-02-2024 20:40:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 23-02-2024 20:32:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 23-02-2024 21:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera,Ajwan,Small elachi,Raie,Emali,Sabout mirchi,Chicken | 48230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera,Ajwan,Small elachi,Raie,Emali,Sabout mirchi,Chicken | 51280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera,Ajwan,Small elachi,Raie,Emali,Sabout mirchi,Chicken | 54704.00 | L3 |