Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Souf,Rai,Mirchi Sabut,Dhaniya Sabut,Ajwan,Garam Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJOY DEY | - | 19-02-2024 11:42:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD | - | 19-02-2024 12:29:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Mangal Polymers | - | 19-02-2024 11:18:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Mangal Polymers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,SOUF,RAI,MIRCHI SABUT,DHANIYA SABUT,AJWAN,GARAM MAS | 15344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJOY DEY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,SOUF,RAI,MIRCHI SABUT,DHANIYA SABUT,AJWAN,GARAM MAS | 18300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,JEERA,SOUF,RAI,MIRCHI SABUT,DHANIYA SABUT,AJWAN,GARAM MAS | 19009.00 | L3 |