Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Fixing Of Steel Railing With Toughened Glass 12mm With Fitting
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4481687
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K L Son Enterprise Make : NA Model : NA Title : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 27-01-2024 08:40:10 MII Qualified
2 M.B TRADE & AGENCY Make : NA Model : NA Title : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 26-01-2024 23:32:31 MII Qualified
3 M/S SIKU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 27-01-2024 09:14:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.B TRADE & AGENCY(MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 157500.00 L1
2 K L Son Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 179970.00 L2
3 M/S SIKU ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing of steel railing with toughened glass 12mm with fitting 266000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise