Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absorber Filter Element (Part No Fg 225 7 Wo# M2295800),Coalescer Element, Mr222006 (Part No Caa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NR MARINES LLP | Make : Absorber Filter Element Model : Absorber Filter Element Title : Absorber Filter Element (Part No - FG-225-7WO# M2295800) | 27-09-2024 15:28:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parker-Velcon Model : CDF-225P Title : Absorber Filter Element (Part No - FG-225-7WO# M2295800) | 13-09-2024 17:36:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Absorber Filter Element (Part No - FG-225-7WO# M2295800),Coalescer Element, MR222006 (Part No - CAA | 74694.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NR MARINES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Absorber Filter Element (Part No - FG-225-7WO# M2295800),Coalescer Element, MR222006 (Part No - CAA | 119500.00 | L2 |