Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Separator Element Coalescer,Filter Separator Element Separator,Pre Filter Element Coalesce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OMEGA FILTERS INDIA
904824
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multitex Model : PCG-392-01 Title : Coalescer Element | 29-02-2024 15:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : Filter Element | 01-03-2024 11:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PETROMAR ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : PETROMAR Model : PETROMAR Title : FILTER ELEMENT | 29-02-2024 15:48:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filter separator element- Coalescer,Filter separator element- Separator,Pre-filter element-Coalesce | 904824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filter separator element- Coalescer,Filter separator element- Separator,Pre-filter element-Coalesce | 1129796.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PETROMAR ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filter separator element- Coalescer,Filter separator element- Separator,Pre-filter element-Coalesce | 1622058.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filter Element | OMEGA | OMEGA | 24 | ₹ 404976.000 |
| Filter Element | OMEGA | OMEGA | 8 | ₹ 245440.000 |
| Filter Element | OMEGA | OMEGA | 22 | ₹ 254408.000 |
Pre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreConstruction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreof your Industry type