Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 280 G9 Mt (Mii) , Intel Core, I5 13500/16 Gb Ddr4 3200/512 Gb Nv Me, M. 2 Ssd /Windows 11 Home And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and Of | 26-03-2025 14:55:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13 th Gen Title : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and Of | 26-03-2025 00:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUNTAL TRADERS | Make : FINGURETRIP Model : Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe Title : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and Of | 26-03-2025 08:32:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMHP Title : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and Of | 25-03-2025 00:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.S. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and | 255000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and | 268500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 280 G9 MT (MII) , Intel Core, i5 13500/16GB DDR4-3200/512 GB NVMe, M. 2 ssd /Windows 11 Home and | 273750.00 | L3 |