Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pump Water,Armature,Drive Hardened Steel Pinion,Solenoid Switch 12 V,Field Coil With Thermal Cut Off
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5497788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 12, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 01/11/2024

Expired 671 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT MOTOR STORE - 25-10-2024 19:32:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 G.S. Enterprises - 25-10-2024 20:43:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 M S ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2024 12:55:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PUMP WATER,ARMATURE,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL PINION,SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,FIELD COIL WITH THERMAL CUT OFF 44627.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PUMP WATER,ARMATURE,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL PINION,SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,FIELD COIL WITH THERMAL CUT OFF 46466.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PUMP WATER,ARMATURE,DRIVE HARDENED STEEL PINION,SOLENOID SWITCH 12V,FIELD COIL WITH THERMAL CUT OFF 49800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise