Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Armature,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch 24 V,Bush Set,Reverse Light Switch,Fuel Cut Off Solenoid
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4466296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 02:20
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE - 11-01-2024 17:17:40 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 17:12:52 MSE Qualified
3 PUNEET SALES - 11-01-2024 17:07:05 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch 24V,Bush Set,Reverse Light Switch,Fuel Cut off Solenoid 47590.00 L1
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch 24V,Bush Set,Reverse Light Switch,Fuel Cut off Solenoid 49542.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Armature,Field Coil,Solenoid Switch 24V,Bush Set,Reverse Light Switch,Fuel Cut off Solenoid 51718.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise