Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎶 Procurement Opportunity: Audio Visual Equipment For Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting 🎧🎤 The Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Invites Bids For The Procurement Of A High Quality 48 Channel Digital Audio Console With Dante Connectivity, Along With A Professional Powered Two Way 15 Inch Pa Loudspeaker For Broadcasting Purposes. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Their Offerings Meet The Professional Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Digital Audio Console, Dante, Professional Pa Loudspeaker, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48ch Digital Audio Console With Dante,Sb,Professional Powered Two Way 15 Inch Pa Loudspeaker,Profes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
16596520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Pralhad Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Film And Television Institute Of India (ftii)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 22-07-2024 11:18:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kavisha Trading | - | 22-07-2024 07:35:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M&R Infotech Solutions | - | 22-07-2024 07:43:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RPS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 10:27:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48ch Digital Audio Console with Dante,SB,Professional Powered Two Way 15 inch PA Loudspeaker,Profes | 16596520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M&R Infotech Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 48ch Digital Audio Console with Dante,SB,Professional Powered Two Way 15 inch PA Loudspeaker,Profes | 17198693.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RPS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48ch Digital Audio Console with Dante,SB,Professional Powered Two Way 15 inch PA Loudspeaker,Profes | 17982511.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kavisha Trading (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48ch Digital Audio Console with Dante,SB,Professional Powered Two Way 15 inch PA Loudspeaker,Profes | 18835573.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48ch Digital Audio Console with Dante | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900000.000 |
| SB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
| Professional Powered Two Way 15 inch PA Loudspeaker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 470000.000 |
| Professional Powered 18 inch Subwoofers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| Fold back Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 251600.000 |
| Speaker Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Vocal Microphone Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 135600.000 |
| Vocal Microphone Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Instrument Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 91920.000 |
| Vocal Microphone Type 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Vocal Microphone Type 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 117240.000 |
| Drum Microphone Kit Compact Cardioid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650000.000 |
| Vocal Microphone Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 281600.000 |
| Instrument Microphone Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| IEM Earpiece Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 282000.000 |
| IEM Earpiece Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| Speaker Management System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75300.000 |
| Headphone Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 92000.000 |
| Wireless In Ear monitoring Set Transmitter Receiver Earpiece | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2640000.000 |
| Cable Stage Box with 24 pairs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 285000.000 |