Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Basic Price Of 5 Gm Gold Coin Ibja Gold 999 Purity,Making Charges Per Coin Including Gst,Die Making
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4951062.51
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 16:55:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TITAN COMPANY LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 16:52:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | WillsInternational | - | 12-10-2023 17:57:16 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Basic price of 5 gm Gold Coin IBJA Gold 999 purity,Making Charges per coin including GST,Die Making | 4951062.51 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic price of 5 gm Gold Coin IBJA Gold 999 purity | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 4780874.510 |
| Making Charges per coin including GST | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 161710.000 |
| Die Making charges per coin including GST | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 8164.000 |
| Transportation charges per coin including GST | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 157.000 |
| Insurance Charges per coin including GST | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 157.000 |