Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
50g Silver Coin, Purity 999, 24 Karat
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3625283
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 19:48
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

7644196

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parvez Alam Ansari
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MANU ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2023 17:42:38 MSE Disqualified
2 MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED - 17-07-2023 17:30:25 N/A Disqualified
3 RELIANCE RETAIL LIMITED - 17-07-2023 17:00:43 N/A Disqualified
4 SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED - 12-07-2023 12:56:04 MII Qualified
5 SHAILESH SILVER PALACE - 17-07-2023 17:36:26 N/A Disqualified
6 TIYARA ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2023 16:23:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 50g Silver Coin, Purity 999, 24 Karat 7887272.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
50g Silver Coin, Purity 999, 24 Karat NA BOQ Item 1814 ₹ 7644196.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise