Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Worm Reduction Gear Box Input Speed 1500 Rpm Output Speed 100 Rpm Input Power 20 Kw Output
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5088584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suman Saurav Behera
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEE CEE ENGINEERING | - | 04-07-2024 13:10:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | - | 02-07-2024 16:34:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 04-07-2024 19:59:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING | - | 03-07-2024 13:51:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WINTECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF WORM REDUCTION GEAR BOX INPUT SPEED 1500 RPM OUTPUT SPEED 100 RPM INPUT POWER 20KW OUTPUT | 137191.89 | L1 |
| 2 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF WORM REDUCTION GEAR BOX INPUT SPEED 1500 RPM OUTPUT SPEED 100 RPM INPUT POWER 20KW OUTPUT | 142364.41 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type