Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Worm Reduction Gear Box Type U700, 30: 1,Worm Reduction Gear Box Type U600, 60: 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTDDEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dev Narayan Shrivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-7 Title : Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-7 | 18-03-2024 18:27:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MECHNEERS INDIA | Make : Model : Title : | 18-03-2024 17:46:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-7 | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-7 | 1 | ₹ 94872.000 |
| Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-6 | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | Worm reduction gearbox SUMA-6 | 1 | ₹ 92866.000 |