Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required: Front Shock Absorber Master Cylinder (Barke) Self Starter Motor Wiper Blade 20 Front Grill 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Shock Absorber, Master Cylinder, Self Starter Motor, Wiper Blade, Front Grill, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Shock Absorber,Barke Master Cylinder,Self Starter Motor,Wiper Blade 20,Front Grill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMANDER ELECTRICALS | - | 30-05-2024 16:23:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUJARAT ELECTRICALS | - | 30-05-2024 16:26:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANI TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 16:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 16:34:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Shock absorber,barke master cylinder,self starter motor,Wiper Blade 20,front grill | 28290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUJARAT ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Front Shock absorber,barke master cylinder,self starter motor,Wiper Blade 20,front grill | 29960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Front Shock absorber,barke master cylinder,self starter motor,Wiper Blade 20,front grill | 30559.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMMANDER ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Front Shock absorber,barke master cylinder,self starter motor,Wiper Blade 20,front grill | 32480.00 | L4 |